Through this privacy policy JARDÍN DE IDEAS MARKETING, SL want to inform all persons who browse and access the website www.jardindeideas.net about the processing of personal data.

The access to the website does not require prior registration. Before sending any request for information through the contact form on this website, the user must accept the privacy policy in order to provide express and informed consent for the processing of data for the purpose indicated.

JARDÍN DE IDEAS MARKETING, SL, in accordance with 2016/679, of 27th April 2016 Regulation (UE), related on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, as well as with Organic Law 3/2018 of 5th December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, in its capacity as Data controller of the personal data provided, provided you with the following information:

Data Controller:

  • Business name: JARDÍN DE IDEAS MARKETING, SL – de ahora en adelante Jardín de ideas -.
  • NIF: B67215301
  • Adress: C/ Catalunya, 216 – 08430 La Roca del Vallès (Barcelona)
  • Email adress: soporte@jardindeideas.net

Purpose of treatment: We process the data and information provided by the interest persons for the purpose of:

1.Manage the use of the functionalities made available through the website, among them, responding to requests and inquiries, as well as preparing quotations.

The data processed for this purpose will be kept for as long as the contractual or business relationship between the user and Jardín de Ideas is maintained. For the case that the requests made by a user do not maintain a contractual relationship, data will be retained until the request has been solved.

2. Keep users informed of products or services of Jardín de Ideas by email or equivalent electronic media, provided that the user has given his/her consent by checking the corresponding box.

Legitimation: The processing of such data is legitimized by the performance of contractual or business obligations.

Data retention criteria: Data will not be kept longer than necessary for the purpose for which they have been collected, except where there is a legal obligation.

Data communication: Data will not be communicated to other third parties, except by legal obligation or with the express consent of the data subject.

International data transfers: No international data transfers are made to third countries outside the European Union.

Rights of the Interest Party: The interest party has the right to withdraw consent at any time. Likewise, we inform you that you may exercise your rights of access, rectification and deletion (Right to be forgotten), limitation of data, data portability and opposition by sending a letter to c/Catalunya, 216 – 08430 La Roca del Vallès (Barcelona), or email soporte@jardindeideas.net.

The third party is also informed that they may revoke their consent to receive commercial communications by sending an e-mail to soporte@jardindeideas.net.

The interested party may file a complaint with the competent data protection supervisory authority, which is currently the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), through its website: www.sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web, or by sending a letter to c/Jorge Juan nº6 – 28001 Madrid.

It is obligatory to provide all the information requested in the contact section?

With the regard to the forms on the website, the user must complete those marked as “required”. Failure to complete the required personal data or partial completion may mean that Jardín de Ideas will not be able to attend your requests and, consequently, Jardín de Ideas will be exonerated from any responsibility for the non-provision or incomplete provision of the services requested.

The personal data provided by the user to Jardín de Ideas must be current so that the information in the registers is up to date and free of errors. The user is responsible for the veracity of the data provided.

What security measures does the company have in place?

Jardín de ideas informs that the processing of personal data is carried out at all times in accordance with the applicable regulations on data protection and information society services.

Jardín de ideas has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security of the User’s personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, processing and/or not authorized access in accordance with the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or from the physical or natural environment, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.